01招聘
個人資料收集聲明
Personal Information Collection Statement

香港01有限公司(以下稱「本公司」)將根據本私隱政策聲明及香港特別行政區法例第 486 章《個人資料(私隱)條例》。本公司將致力確保閣下的資料受到保護。若本公司認為有必要時,本聲明可不時予以更新或修改。

It is a policy of HK01 Company Limited (“our company”) to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. Any personal data which is collected shall be handled in accordance with this Personal Data Collection Statement. We are committed to ensuring that your information is protected. This Privacy Policy may update from time to time, or otherwise changed where we regard as necessary.

1. 個人資料的提供 Supply of Personal Data

閣下須為作出求職申請而向本公司提供個人資料。如閣下未能提供所需資料,或所提供的個人資料不準確或不完整,有可能影響該職位申請的處理和結果。

It is obligatory for you to supply your personal data to our Company in connection with your application for employment. If you fail to provide the required data or if the personal data provided is inaccurate or incomplete, your application may not be processed or the result of the application may be affected.

2. 個人資料的使用 Use of Personal Data

申請人所提供的資料將予保密及只作評估應徵者是否適合擔任所申請的職位。如有需要,本公司會透過收集應徵者的其他資料,例如透過背景審查或品格審查及體格檢驗程序收集所需的資料,作進一步的職位評估,而所收集的資料必定與工作性質有關。

Information collected will be treated in strict confidence and used solely for assessing the suitability of the position applied by the candidate.

In addition to collecting other information from candidates through applications, such as background check or Integrity Checks and Medical Examination. Our company collects the information only for the purpose of assessing whether the candidate is suitable for the position and the information collected must be related to the nature of the work.

3. 個人資料的披露 Disclosure of Personal Data

我們將採取一切可行方法以確保閣下的個人資料絕對保密,但我們可能會將該等資料移轉/轉讓給我們的任何代理、承辦商、第三方等服務供應商及集團內其他關聯公司。閣下的個人資料將只供組織與人才發展部員工、有關經理或經其授權於招聘及遴選程序中處理閣下個人資料之員工審閱。

We will take all practical steps to keep your personal data confidential but we may transfer/assign such data to any agent, contractor, third party or affiliates within the Group who provides services to us with respect to matters relating to your application for employment with our Company. Your personal data will be accessible only by staff members of Organisation and Talent Development Department and the related line managers or his/her delegate(s) who are authorized to handle your personal data in the recruitment and selection process.

4. 個人資料的查閱及改正 Access and Amendment of Personal Data

閣下可隨時要求查閱或更改在香港01有限公司之任何紀錄和所提供的個人資料,任何查閱或更改個人資料之要求需要以書面形式向組織與人才發展部提出:

You may at any time request access to and to amend personal data relating to you in any of our records. Any request for the amendment of or access to personal data should be addressed in writing to our Organisation and Talent Development Department.

地址: 香港荃灣沙咀道 6 號嘉達環球中心 11 樓

Address: 11/F, The Octagon, No. 6 Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T. HK

如不獲聘用,本公司將保留職位申請表不多於 12 個月,其後將被銷毀。

For unsuccessful applications, our Company will retain those applications no longer than 12 months of which will be destroyed thereafter.

個人資料收集聲明的中、英文兩個版本如有任何差異,請以中文版本為準。

If there is any discrepancy between the English and the Chinese version of this Personal Information Collection Statement, the Chinese version shall prevail.

X
請使用下列任何一種瀏覽器瀏覽以達至最佳的用戶體驗:Google Chrome、Mozilla Firefox、Internet Explorer、Microsoft Edge 或Safari。為避免使用網頁時發生問題,請確保你的網頁瀏覽器已更新至最新版本。